Kanto PT300

Tilting TV wall mount, +12°, 3.5 cm from the wall, up to 68 kg

Kanto PT300

Tilting TV wall mount, +12°, 3.5 cm from the wall, up to 68 kg

Product form

419 lei

In stock

Free pickup in our shop(s)
      Installment payment options
      • Card Avantaj6 installments · Card Avantaj
      • Banca Transilvania6 installments · Banca Transilvania
      • Garanti Bank6 installments · Garanti Bank
      • Raiffeisen Bank12 installments · Raiffeisen Bank (în showroom)
      TBI Bank Klarna
      • 12° tilt to reduce glare
      • VESA up to 600 × 400, up to 68 kg
      • For TVs from 40 to 100 inches
      • Just 3.5 cm from the wall
      • Solid steel with a powder-coated finish
      Specifications
      • Tilt: 0° – +12°
      • Maximum load: 68 kg
      • VESA: 100 × 100 – 600 × 400
      • TV size: 40–100 inches
      • Distance from wall: 3.5 cm
      • Weight: 3.4 kg
      • Certification: cULus

      SKU: PT300

      • 30 de zile perioada de retur
      • Garanție luni
      • Livrare prin curier sau ridicare din showroom București

      Kanto — Tilting TV wall mount

      The right angle, with less glare

      The PT300 tilts your TV up to 12° forward, holds it 3.5 cm from the wall and locks with Torx screws or a padlock.

      At a glanceUp to 12° tiltVESA up to 600 × 400Up to 68 kg

      Kanto describes the PT300 as a tilting mount for TVs up to 100 inches: the pre-tensioned brackets provide 12° of forward tilt, which reduces glare and improves the line of sight to the screen. The mount takes TVs up to 68 kg with VESA patterns between 100 × 100 and 600 × 400, and the Kanto product sheet recommends it for most TVs from 40 to 100 inches. The 68.4 cm wall plate keeps the assembly 3.5 cm from the wall, and the box holds the hardware for concrete or wood stud installation.

      Kanto PT300 technical drawing with plate and bracket dimensions and the 0° – +12° tilt

      12° forward, 3.5 cm from the wall

      The tilt mechanism is accessible from the front and takes the TV from 0° to +12°. The brackets come pre-tensioned, and the manual shows how to adjust the tension if needed. The 68.4 cm plate accommodates stud spacing of up to 61 cm (24").

      • Tilt: 0° – +12°
      • Distance from wall: 3.5 cm
      • Wall plate: 68.4 cm

      Locked to the wall, easy to remove

      Two security Torx screws, tightened with the included key, prevent the TV from being removed; alternatively, the brackets can be secured with a padlock, which is not included. To take the TV down, pull the two quick-release cords, whose magnetic ends stay tucked away otherwise.

      • Security Torx screws
      • Padlock point (lock not included)
      • Quick-release cords with magnetic ends
      Kanto PT300 detail: bracket locking point with a padlock (lock not included)
      Kanto PT300 mount from the front, with the VESA brackets

      Leveling and installation

      Each bracket has a horizontal leveling screw for a perfectly straight TV. The manual requires a concrete or brick wall at least 10 cm (4") thick that can support more than 5 times the combined weight of the TV and mount, and rules out steel stud and cinder block walls.

      +12°forward tilt
      68 kgmaximum load
      3.5 cmdistance from wall
      600 × 400maximum VESA

      The mount

      Black Kanto PT300 tilting TV mount, cut outKanto PT300 in profile, with the brackets tilted forwardThe slim profile of the Kanto PT300 mount, without tilt

      Black finish, powder-coated steel.

      Frequently asked questions

      Which TVs does it fit?

      TVs with VESA patterns between 100 × 100 and 600 × 400 weighing no more than 68 kg. The Kanto product sheet lists most TVs from 40 to 100 inches; the VESA pattern and the TV weight are what decide.

      How far does the TV tilt?

      Between 0° and +12°, forward. The tilt helps reduce glare when the TV is mounted above eye level.

      Is the padlock included?

      No. The brackets have a locking point for a padlock, but the lock is sold separately. The box includes the security Torx screws and their key.

      Can it be mounted on drywall?

      Only if the lag bolts go into the middle of a wood stud: the manual forbids concrete anchors in drywall. Steel stud and cinder block walls are ruled out.

      In the box

      • 1 wall plate
      • 2 tilting TV brackets with quick-release cords
      • 36 TV screws: M4, M5 and M6 in 16 and 25 mm, M8 in 20, 35 and 50 mm (4 of each)
      • 12 spacers: 8 × 5 mm and 4 × 14 mm
      • 8 washers: 4 for M4/M5/M6 and 4 for M8
      • 4 concrete anchors and 4 M8 × 50 mm lag bolts
      • 2 M5 × 12 mm screws
      • M5 security Torx key
      • Installation manual

      Full specifications

      Manufacturer code (SKU)PT300
      UPC800152715919
      TypeTilting TV wall mount
      TV size40–100 inches (most TVs, per the Kanto product sheet)
      Maximum load68 kg
      VESA100 × 100 – 600 × 400
      Tilt0° – +12° (forward)
      Distance from wall3.5 cm
      Wall plate68.4 cm, for stud spacing up to 61 cm (24")
      Bracket height42.5 cm
      Levelingone horizontal leveling screw on each bracket
      Securitysecurity Torx screws, padlock point (lock not included)
      Quick release2 cords with magnetic ends
      CertificationcULus
      Wallconcrete or brick at least 10 cm (4") thick, wood studs
      Materialpowder-coated steel
      Colourblack
      Weight3.4 kg
      Sales unit1 piece

      Advice before you buy

      We tell you whether the Kanto PT300 suits your TV and wall, or whether another mount in the range is a better fit.

      24-month warranty

      Statutory conformity warranty, with service through Audio Monkey.

      A question about the Kanto PT300?

      Message us on WhatsApp

      Manufacturer's website: Kanto Mounts — PT300

      © 2026 Audio Monkey

        Login

        Sign in