JBL

PartyLight Stick

Bluetooth LED party light with 360° lighting for JBL PartyBox

JBL

PartyLight Stick

Bluetooth LED party light with 360° lighting for JBL PartyBox

Product form

449 lei 549 lei

In stock

Free pickup in our shop(s)
      Installment payment options
      • Card Avantaj6 installments · Card Avantaj
      • Banca Transilvania6 installments · Banca Transilvania
      • Garanti Bank6 installments · Garanti Bank
      • Raiffeisen Bank12 installments · Raiffeisen Bank (în showroom)
      TBI Bank Klarna
      • 360° light
      • Synced with PartyBox
      • Works without a PartyBox
      • App control
      • Up to 8 hours on battery
      Specifications
      • LED: RGB, 183 pcs
      • Power consumption: 10 W max
      • Battery: lithium-ion 9.0 Wh (3.6 V, 2500 mAh), charges in under 3 hours
      • USB charging: 5 V / 2 A, 0.9 m USB-C cable included
      • Bluetooth 5.3
      • IPX4 splashproof
      • Dimensions: 217 x 1081 x 217 mm, 1.15 kg
      • Manufacturer code: JBLPLSTICK

      SKU: JBLPLSTICK

      • 30 de zile perioada de retur
      • Garanție luni
      • Livrare prin curier sau ridicare din showroom București

      JBL - PartyBox accessories

      JBL PartyLight Stick

      A 360° LED light that syncs with your JBL PartyBox and turns any room or back yard into a dance floor.

      In shortColourful 360° LED lightAutomatic sync with JBL PartyBoxIPX4, up to 8 hours on battery

      The JBL PartyLight Stick syncs with any JBL PartyBox speaker and fills your party space, indoors or out, with pulsing, colourful 360° LED light. Adjust motion, speed and intensity in the JBL PartyBox app, from chill glows to dancefloor mania. It sets up in less than a minute, and the rechargeable battery lasts up to 8 hours.

      Several JBL PartyLight Sticks lit up around a JBL PartyBox speaker

      Synced to the sound

      The PartyLight Stick syncs automatically with the sound and lights of any JBL PartyBox. Its bright 360° LEDs can fill even a large room with their synchronised show.

      • 183 RGB LEDs
      • 360° light direction
      • Automatic sync with PartyBox

      Even without a PartyBox

      Although it is designed for PartyBox speakers, you can also use it on its own: the built-in mic and music detection algorithm recognise any music source that is playing and sync the light to it.

      A JBL PartyLight Stick lit up in a living room
      Close-up of the base and buttons of the JBL PartyLight Stick

      Several sticks, one show

      Connect several PartyLight Sticks in the JBL PartyBox app: the music detection algorithm creates a shared lightshow in less than a minute.

      With IPX4 protection against splashes from any direction, the party can move out to the back yard.

      360°light direction
      183RGB LEDs
      8 hourson battery, maximum
      IPX4splash protection

      Gallery

      The JBL PartyLight Stick lit up on its round base
      Several JBL PartyLight Sticks lit up around a JBL PartyBox speaker
      The USB-C to USB-C cable included with the JBL PartyLight Stick

      Official JBL photos: the PartyLight Stick.

      In the box

      • 1 x JBL PartyLight Stick
      • 1 x USB-C to USB-C cable, 0.9 m
      • Quick start guide, safety sheet, warranty card

      Frequently asked questions

      Which speakers does it work with?

      According to JBL, it syncs automatically with any JBL PartyBox speaker. It can also work on its own, thanks to the built-in mic and music detection algorithm.

      How long does the battery last?

      Up to 8 hours, depending on brightness and audio content. Charging takes under 3 hours via USB (5 V / 2 A).

      Can I use several sticks together?

      Yes. Connected in the JBL PartyBox app, several PartyLight Sticks create a shared lightshow.

      Can it be used outdoors?

      Yes. It is rated IPX4, so it handles water splashes from any direction.

      Specifications

      ModelJBL PartyLight Stick
      Manufacturer codeJBLPLSTICK
      TypeBluetooth LED party light
      LEDRGB, 183 pcs
      Light direction360°
      Power consumption10 W max
      PlaytimeUp to 8 hours (varies by brightness level and audio content)
      BatteryLithium-ion, 9.0 Wh (equivalent to 3.6 V, 2500 mAh)
      Charging timeUnder 3 hours
      USB charging5 V / 2 A
      USB cable0.9 m, USB-C to USB-C
      Bluetooth5.3, GFSK modulation, 2400–2483.5 MHz, <12 dBm (EIRP)
      ProtectionIPX4, splashproof
      Dimensions (W x H x D)217 x 1081 x 217 mm
      Net weight1.15 kg
      Packaging dimensions (W x H x D)1060 x 228 x 117 mm
      Gross weight2.44 kg
      EAN1200130013997
      AdviceWe help you choose the right accessories for your JBL PartyBox speaker.
      DeliveryFast delivery across Romania, with the option to inspect the parcel upon delivery.
      WarrantyGenuine JBL product, with invoice and warranty valid in Romania.
      After-sales supportWe answer questions about use and care.

      Already have a JBL PartyBox? We will show you what a complete lightshow looks like.

      Get in touch

      Manufacturer's website: JBL — PartyLight Stick

      © 2026 Audio Monkey

        Login

        Sign in