Kanto Audio

SCH

Center channel floor stand, adjustable 38.1–61 cm, for speakers up to 22.7 kg

Kanto Audio

SCH

Center channel floor stand, adjustable 38.1–61 cm, for speakers up to 22.7 kg

Product form

899 lei / Bucata

Ask a consultant

      Installment payment options
      • Card Avantaj6 installments · Card Avantaj
      • Banca Transilvania6 installments · Banca Transilvania
      • Garanti Bank6 installments · Garanti Bank
      • Raiffeisen Bank12 installments · Raiffeisen Bank (în showroom)
      TBI Bank Klarna
      • Clear dialogue, balanced front stage
      • Sits just beneath the screen
      • Two steel columns, stable and level
      • Reinforced plate against resonance
      Specifications
      • Height: 38.1–61 cm, 2.5 cm steps
      • Maximum load: 22.7 kg
      • Top plate: 42.5 × 21.6 cm, foam pads
      • Feet: 5, spiked or domed
      • Internal cable management
      • Dimensions: 44.4 × 26.7 × 61.3 cm
      • Weight: 13.1 kg

      SKU: SCH

      • 30 de zile perioada de retur
      • Garanție 24 luni
      • Livrare prin curier, easybox sau ridicare din showroom București

      Documente utile

      Kanto Audio — Center channel floor stand

      The center channel, right beneath the screen

      SCH is a steel floor stand for center channel speakers up to 22.7 kg, adjustable from 38.1 to 61 cm so the speaker sits just beneath the TV or projector screen.

      In short38.1–61 cm in 2.5 cm stepsCenter channels up to 22.7 kgTwo columns, five feet

      Kanto designed SCH for center channel speakers, the ones that carry dialogue in a home cinema. The stand adjusts from 38.1 to 61 cm in 2.5 cm steps, so the speaker sits tight beneath the TV or projector screen and lines up with the listening position, for clear dialogue and a balanced front stage. It is overbuilt from steel: the two columns keep the speaker perfectly level, add mass and give more stability than a single-column stand, while the reinforced top plate and centre foot help control resonance.

      Black Kanto Audio SCH stand, cut out

      Two columns, reinforced plate

      The dual steel columns keep the speaker level and add mass, which in Kanto's words pushes resonant frequencies lower. The 42.5 × 21.6 cm top plate is reinforced with a precision-formed bend, and the optional foam in the box adds further damping.

      • Maximum load: 22.7 kg
      • Top plate: 42.5 × 21.6 cm
      • Damping foam included

      The right height, five-point footing

      Set the stand anywhere from 38.1 to 61 cm in 2.5 cm steps until the speaker sits just beneath the screen. Four corner feet and a fifth centre foot keep firm floor contact under larger speakers; the feet swap between spiked and domed versions, and cables run inside.

      • Height: 38.1–61 cm, 2.5 cm steps
      • Five feet, spiked or domed
      • Cables hidden inside
      Kanto Audio SCH at maximum height, cut out
      38.1–61 cmadjustable height
      22.7 kgmaximum load
      42.5 × 21.6 cmtop plate
      5points of contact

      The finish

      Black Kanto Audio SCH stand, cut outKanto Audio SCH at minimum height, cut outKanto Audio SCH at maximum height, cut out

      Black, the only finish Kanto lists for SCH, at minimum and maximum height.

      Frequently asked questions

      Which speakers does it support?

      Center channel speakers up to 22.7 kg; the top plate measures 42.5 × 21.6 cm and takes the included damping foam.

      How far does it adjust?

      From 38.1 to 61 cm in 2.5 cm (1") steps, so the speaker can sit just beneath the TV or projector screen.

      Does it work on carpet?

      Yes. The feet are interchangeable: spiked for carpet or domed for hard floors.

      In the box

      • 1 center channel stand
      • Damping foam for the top plate
      • Manual

      Full specifications

      Manufacturer code (SKU)SCH
      UPC800152726106
      TypeHeight-adjustable center channel floor stand
      Sales unit1 piece
      Maximum load22.7 kg
      Adjustable height38.1–61 cm, in 2.5 cm steps
      Top plate42.5 × 21.6 cm, optional foam
      Feet5 (4 corner, 1 centre), spiked or domed
      Cablesrouted inside
      Materialsolid steel, powder-coated
      Dimensions (W × D × H)44.4 × 26.7 × 61.3 cm
      Weight13.1 kg
      Colourblack

      Advice before you buy

      We tell you whether the Kanto Audio SCH suits your speakers or whether another stand in the range is a better fit.

      24-month warranty

      Statutory conformity warranty, with service through Audio Monkey.

      A question about the Kanto Audio SCH?

      Message us on WhatsApp

      © 2026 Audio Monkey

        Login

        Sign in